Sippe Anwander und Nachfolger

Jakob DekorsyAge: 74 years18601934

Name
Jakob Dekorsy
Given names
Jakob
Surname
Dekorsy
Also known as
Rechens-Jakob
Birth January 15, 1860 45 37
Birth of a sisterMaria Decursi
December 7, 1861 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a sisterChristina Decursi
July 23, 1863 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherNikolaus Decursi
December 17, 1866 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Dekorsy
1873 (Age 12 years)
MarriageKatharina ZimmerView this family
1884 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherMathias Decursi
1886 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elisabetha Dekorsy
May 9, 1887 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Dekorsy
May 29, 1889 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Nikolaus “Klaus” Dekorsy
1890 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Kathi Dekorsy
November 13, 1893 (Age 33 years)
Death of a motherMaria Anna Gemmel
1896 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherPaul “Klose-Matze-P.” Dekorsy
1901 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Decursi
1904 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childStefan NogradiAnna DekorsyView this family
1908 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherJakob Dekorsy
October 18, 1918 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Decursi
June 3, 1920 (Age 60 years)
Occupation
Landwirt

Death May 30, 1934 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 7, 1843Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
11 months
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
Anna Decursi
Birth: December 12, 1846 32 23Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
Death: April 26, 1848Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
20 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
elder brother
23 months
himself
23 months
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Katharina Eberhardt - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 8, 1836Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
19 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Adam Decursi
Birth: December 17, 1839 25 20Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
Death: December 17, 1839Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
half-brother
Johann Decursi
Birth: December 17, 1839 25 20Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
Death: April 18, 1848Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
20 months
half-brother
Thomas Decursi
Birth: August 28, 1841 26 22Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
Death: October 2, 1842Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
Family with Katharina Zimmer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1884Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
19 months
son
Nikolaus “Klaus” Dekorsy
Birth: 1890 29 22Stefansfeld/Supljaja/Banat
Death: January 28, 1945Groß Betschkerek, Banat, Y-23000 Zrenjanin
4 years
daughter